Sr. No Name Subject Qualification Designation
1 Mrs. Neeru Kaura - M.A.(Pol.Sci.)M.Ed. Principal
2 Mrs. Rajni Narad English M.A.(English) B.Ed. PGT
3 Ms. Manpreet Kaur English M.A.(English) B.Ed. PGT
4 Ms.Twinkle English M.A.(English)B.Ed. PRT
5 Mrs.Punita English M.A.(English) B.Ed. TGT
6 Mrs. Mani Mala Dixit Hindi M.A.(Hindi) B.Ed. TGT
7 Mrs. Durgesh Nandini Hindi M.A.(Hindi) B.Ed. TGT
8 Mrs. Monika Bhatti Hindi B.A.B.Ed. PRT
9 Mrs.Monika Hindi M.A.(Hindi) B.Ed. TGT
10 Mrs. Manju Mahajan Hindi M.A.(Hindi) B.Ed. PRT
11 Mrs. Neelam Behl Punjabi M.A.(Punjabi) B.Ed. PGT
12 Mrs. Rajni Mahajan Punjabi M.A.(Punjabi) B.Ed. PGT
13 Ms. Arvinder Kaur Punjabi M.A.(Punjabi) B.Ed. PRT
14 Mrs.Reeta Verma Punjabi M.A.(Punjabi) B.Ed. TGT
15 Mr. Vinod Sharma Social Science M.A.(Geography)B.Ed. TGT
16 Mrs. Shilpi Gandhi Social Science M.A. (History) B.Ed. TGT
17 Mrs. Seema Sharma Social Science M.A.(Economics) B.Ed. TGT
18 Mr. Rajeev Sharma Mathematics M.Sc.(Maths) B.Ed. PGT
19 Mr. Keshav Prashad Mathematics M.Sc.(Maths) B.Ed. TGT
20 Mr. Neelkamal Verma Mathematics B.Sc. B.Ed. TGT
21 Mrs. Alka Sharma Mathematics B.A. B.Ed. TGT
22 Mrs. Navdeep Kaur Mathematics B.Sc. B.Ed. PRT
23 Mrs. Ashima Jain Mathematics B.Sc. B.Ed. TGT
24 Mrs. Deep Mala Science B.Sc. B.Ed. TGT
25 Mrs. Dimple Kumari Science B.Sc. B.Ed. TGT
26 Mrs. Asha Sharma Science B.Sc. B.Ed. PRT
27 Mrs. Seema Science M.A.(Eng.)B.Sc. B.Ed. PRT
28 Mrs.Nisha Thakur Science M.Sc. B.Ed. TGT
29 Mr.Satpal Singh Sanskrit M.A(Skt.)B.Ed. PGT
30 Mrs.Mamta Rani Sanskrit B.A. B.Ed. TGT
31 Mrs. Sushma Rani Physical Education B.P.Ed. PRT
32 Mr. Ranjit Singh Physical Education B.P.Ed. TGT
33 Mr. Vivek Kumar Physical Education M.P.Ed. PGT
34 Ms.Sarabjeet Physical Education B.P.Ed. TGT
35 Mrs. Ruchi Fine Arts M.A.(Fine Arts) PGT
36 Mrs.Jaspreet Kaur Music M.A.(Music) PGT
37 Mrs. Meena Phull Commerce M.Com. B.Ed. PGT
38 Mrs. Meenakshi Verma Commerce M.Com. B.Ed. PGT
39 Ms. Gaganpreet Kaur Commerce M.Com. B.Ed. TGT
40 Mrs. Sonia Bhardwaj Computer M.Sc.(IT) B.Ed. PGT
41 Ms. Radhika Computer M.Sc. (IT) TGT
42 Mrs. Amandeep Computer M.Sc.(IT) PGT
43 Mrs Neelam Bhalla Primary Teachers M.A.(Pol. Sci.)B.Ed. PRT
44 Mrs. Seema Thakur Primary Teachers M.A.(History)B.Ed. PRT
45 Mrs. Veena Sharma Primary Teachers B.A.B.Ed. PRT
46 Mrs. Amanpreet Primary Teachers B.A.N.T.T. PRT
47 Mrs. Bharti Rani Primary Teachers B.A. N.T.T. PRT
48 Mrs. Baldeep Kaur Primary Teachers B.A.B.Ed.N.T.T. PRT
49 Ms. Pooja Primary Teachers B.A.B.Ed. PRT
50 Mrs. Puja Malhotra Administrative Staff M.Com. Accountant
51 Mrs. Shallu Administrative Staff B.A. Clerk
52 Mrs. Rekha Rani Librarian B.Lib. Librarian