Sr. No Name Subject Qualification Designation
1
2 Mrs. Neeru Kaura - M.A.(Pol.Sci.)M.Ed. Principal
3 Mrs. Rajni Narad English M.A.(English) B.Ed. PGT
4 Ms. Manpreet Kaur English M.A.(English) B.Ed. PGT
5 Ms.Samrity Kholi English M.A.(English)B.Ed. PRT
6 Mrs.Punita English M.A.(English) B.Ed. TGT
7 Mrs. Mani Mala Dixit Hindi M.A.(Hindi) B.Ed. TGT
8 Mrs. Durgesh Nandini Hindi M.A.(Hindi) B.Ed. TGT
9 Mrs. Monika Bhatti Hindi B.A.B.Ed. PRT
10 Mrs.Monika Hindi M.A.(Hindi) B.Ed. TGT
11 Mrs. Manju Mahajan Hindi M.A.(Hindi) B.Ed. PRT
12 Mrs. Neelam Behl Punjabi M.A.(Punjabi) B.Ed. PGT
13 Mrs. Rajni Mahajan Punjabi M.A.(Punjabi) B.Ed. PGT
14 Ms. Arvinder Kaur Punjabi M.A.(Punjabi) B.Ed. PRT
15 Mrs.Reeta Verma Punjabi M.A.(Punjabi) B.Ed. TGT
16 Mr. Vinod Sharma Social Science M.A.(Geography)B.Ed. TGT
17 Mrs. Shilpi Gandhi Social Science M.A. (History) B.Ed. TGT
18 Mrs. Seema Sharma Social Science M.A.(Economics) B.Ed. TGT
19 Mr. Rajeev Sharma Mathematics M.Sc.(Maths) B.Ed. PGT
20 Mr. Keshav Prashad Mathematics M.Sc.(Maths) B.Ed. TGT
21 Mr. Neelkamal Verma Mathematics B.Sc. B.Ed. TGT
22 Mrs. Alka Sharma Mathematics B.A. B.Ed. TGT
23 Mrs. Navdeep Kaur Mathematics B.Sc. B.Ed. PRT
24 Mrs. Ashima Jain Mathematics B.Sc. B.Ed. TGT
25 Mrs. Deep Mala Science B.Sc. B.Ed. TGT
26 Mrs. Dimple Kumari Science B.Sc. B.Ed. TGT
27 Mrs. Asha Sharma Science B.Sc. B.Ed. PRT
28 Mrs. Seema Science M.A.(Eng.)B.Sc. B.Ed. PRT
29 Mrs.Nisha Thakur Science M.Sc. B.Ed. TGT
30 Mr.Satpal Singh Sanskrit M.A(Skt.)B.Ed. PGT
31 Mrs.Mamta Rani Sanskrit B.A. B.Ed. TGT
32 Mrs. Sushma Rani Physical Education B.P.Ed. PRT
33 Mr. Ranjit Singh Physical Education B.P.Ed. TGT
34 Mr. Vivek Kumar Physical Education M.P.Ed. PGT
35 Ms.Sarabjeet Physical Education B.P.Ed. TGT
36 Mrs. Ruchi Fine Arts M.A.(Fine Arts) PGT
37 Mrs.Jaspreet Kaur Music M.A.(Music) PGT
38 Mrs. Meena Phull Commerce M.Com. B.Ed. PGT
39 Mrs. Meenakshi Verma Commerce M.Com. B.Ed. PGT
40 Ms. Gaganpreet Kaur Commerce M.Com. B.Ed. TGT
41 Mrs. Sonia Bhardwaj Computer M.Sc.(IT) B.Ed. PGT
42 Ms. Amandeep Computer M.Sc. (IT) PGT
43 Miss Nandini Chandel Computer M.Sc.(IT) PGT
44 Mrs Neelam Bhalla Primary Teachers M.A.(Pol. Sci.)B.Ed. PRT
45 Mrs. Seema Thakur Primary Teachers M.A.(History)B.Ed. PRT
46 Mrs. Veena Sharma Primary Teachers B.A.B.Ed. PRT
47 Mrs. Amanpreet Primary Teachers B.A.N.T.T. PRT
48 Mrs. Bharti Rani Primary Teachers B.A. N.T.T. PRT
49 Mrs. Baldeep Kaur Primary Teachers B.A.B.Ed.N.T.T. PRT
50 Ms. Pooja Primary Teachers B.A.B.Ed. PRT
51 Mrs. Puja Malhotra Administrative Staff M.Com. Accountant
52 Mrs. Shallu Administrative Staff B.A. Clerk
53 Mrs. Soni Mahajan Librarian M.A. , M. LIB Librarian